Browse Catalogue
NETGEAR - ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fibre SFP

AGM732F

NETGEAR - ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fibre SFP

Features:

NETGEAR AGM732F 1000 BASE-LX SFP GBIC - Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 GSM7312 GSM7224 and FSM7326PSmall size for high density fiber connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot\1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10KmLC connectorWorks with 9 µm single mode cabling

For more information please visit www.netgear.co.nz

You might also be interested in ...

NETGEAR - ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Fibre SFP

NETGEAR - ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Fibre SFP

Item Code : AGM731F

NETGEAR - ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Fibre SFP

NETGEAR - ProSafe 10GBase-T RJ45 I/O Module

NETGEAR - ProSafe 10GBase-T RJ45 I/O Module

Item Code : AX745-10000S

NETGEAR - ProSafe 10GBase-T RJ45 I/O Module